Results

Dog Show 2022

Sponsored by: Michael A. O’Brien & Co. Solicitors, Carrick-on-Suir

Ring 1 Pedigree Dog & Bitch
CLASS

Class 1 – Any variety Puppy from 6 to 12 months

Prizes: 1st €12; 2nd €8; 3rd €4.

1st: Joanne Furlong & Zoga

2nd: Mark Srongi & Bobby

3rd: Niamh Browne & Jessie

CLASS

Class 2 – Toy or miniature dogs any breed to be handled by child under 15 years

Qualifier for Gain Dog Food All Ireland Championship 2019

1st: Caleb Michael & Joey

2nd: Maggie Harrison & Cassie

3rd: Emily Doyle & Minnie

CLASS

Class 3 – Large Dog any breed to be handled by teenager or adult

Qualifier for Gain Dog Food All Ireland Championship 2019

1st: Maria Maguire & Cassie

2nd: Jamie Kearns & Nellie

3rd: Luka Balaban & Ozz

CLASS

Class 4 – Golden Oldie over 7 years

Prizes: 1st €12; 2nd €8; 3rd €4.

1st: Liz Dunphy & Bailey

2nd: Noreen Tobin & Zena

3rd: John Dineen & Hower

4th:

CLASS

Class 5 – Any variety Toy

Prizes: 1st €12; 2nd €8; 3rd €4.

1st: Rachel Logue & Poppy

2nd: Diedre Dault Walsh & Honey

3rd:n/a

CLASS

Class 6 – Any variety Terrier

Prizes: 1st €12; 2nd €8; 3rd €4.

1st: Mark Kells & Kelly

2nd: Yvonne Caden & Angelo

3rd: Ray Cronin & Coochie

CLASS

Class 7 – Any variety Gun Dog

Prizes: 1st €12; 2nd €8; 3rd €4.

1st: Jenny Bulbulia & Fleur

2nd:n/a

3rd:n/a

CLASS

Class 8 – Any variety Hound Dog

Prizes: 1st €12; 2nd €8; 3rd €4.

1st:Lisa Prendergast & Tommy

2nd:n/a

3rd:n/a

CLASS

Class 9 – Any variety Working Dog

Prizes: 1st €12; 2nd €8; 3rd €4.

1st: Dylan Hayden & Murphy

2nd: Pat Ready & Xena

3rd: Heather Coyne & Hunter

CLASS

Class 10 – Any variety Giant Dog

Prizes: 1st €12; 2nd €8; 3rd €4.

1st:Dylan Hayden & Murphy

2nd:n/a

3rd:n/a

CLASS

Class 11 – Any Variety Rescue Dog

Prizes: 1st €12; 2nd €8; 3rd €4.

1st: Luka Balaban & Ozz

2nd:Saorise Hartly & Diesel

3rd: Vicky Roche & Teddy; Lorna O’Dwyer & Molly.

CLASS

Class 12 – Fancy Dress

Prizes: 1st €12; 2nd €8; 3rd €4.

1st:Lee Keyes & Beano

2nd:n/a

3rd:n/a

CLASS Class 13 – Best in Show 1st:Dylan Hayden & Murphy
 
Ring 2 Mixed Breed, Cross Breed & Designer Dogs
CLASS

Class 1 – Any variety Puppy from 6 to 12 months

Prizes: 1st €12; 2nd €8; 3rd €4.

1st:Colette O’Leary & Elsie

2nd: Sean Irish & Pups

3rd:Eileen Hodge & Millie

CLASS

Class 2 – Golden Oldie over 7 years

Prizes: 1st €12; 2nd €8; 3rd €4.

1st:Chris O’Hanlon & Benjy

2nd: Jade Power & Loki

3rd:Sue Walker & Teddy

CLASS

Class 3 – Junior Handler

Prizes: 1st €12; 2nd €8; 3rd €4.

1st:Emma Clooney & Cooper

2nd: James Cummins & Daisy

3rd:Calum Boland & Timmy

CLASS

Class 4 – Any variety Small.

Prizes: 1st €12; 2nd €8; 3rd €4.

1st:Angela Coleman & Annie

2nd:Margaret Foley & Roxie

3rd:Karen Wynne & Jack

CLASS

Class 5 – Any variety Medium.

Prizes: 1st €12; 2nd €8; 3rd €4.

1st: Lisa Clarke & Billy

2nd: Claire Tully & Reilly

3rd: Tally Skehan & Nancy

CLASS

Class 6 – Any variety Large

Prizes: 1st €12; 2nd €8; 3rd €4.

1st: Laya O’Brien & Loki

2nd: Maeve White & Sprocket

3rd: Isabelle Gould & Rusty

CLASS

Class 7 – Any variety Giant

Prizes: 1st €12; 2nd €8; 3rd €4.

1st: n/a

2nd:n/a

3rd:n/a

CLASS

Class 8 – Any variety Rescue Dog.

Prizes: 1st €12; 2nd €8; 3rd €4.

1st:Judith Haywood & Timmy

2nd:Joseph O Donnell & Sandy

3rd: Jay McEvoy & Daisy

CLASS

Class 9 – Fancy Dress

Prizes: 1st €12; 2nd €8; 3rd €4.

1st: Aine Crowley & Carn

2nd: Susan Tobin & Mia

3rd: Isobelle Gould & Rusty

CLASS Class 10 – Best in Show 1st: Emily Cloney & Cooper